New York Consolidated Laws, Real Property Law - RPP § …
[…] Turner - Basics of Landlord Tenant Practice - New …
WebSimilar terminology, for example, appears in Real Property Law § 235-b, which establishes an implied warranty of habitability "[i]n every written or oral lease or rental agreement for residential premises" (emphasis added) between the "landlord or lessor" and a "lessee or tenant". It has been held that this language includes proprietary leases ... WebFinish: Gloss Black. Availability: In Stock. Per Unit: $235.13. Set of. $940.52. Add To Cart. Add to My Wish List.